Colts Awards




2010

2011

2012

Colt of the Year

Zulfi Azom

Matthew Cracknell

George Garrett

2013

Mike Barber / Georgie Willett

Will Cracknell

Ben Owen

Joe Cracknell


Academy Player of the Year

Charlie Hierons

Joe West

Joe Bridgland


Sheppard-Tibber Trophy

Wendy Hill

Brian Lake

Mary Cracknell


Under 10

Percy Verity

Billy Sutton-Mattocks

Guy Lane


Under 11 Outdoor

Nick Woodfield

Joe Cracknell

Luke Hollman


Under 11A  Indoor

Joe Cracknell

Nick Woodfield

Luke Hollman

Guy Lane

Junaid Ahmed

Under 11B  Indoor

Joe Bonic

William Chapman

Josh Hurst


Under 11  All-round

Contribution

-

-

Laurie Pearce


Under 11 Girls

-

-

Gwyneth Spoerri


Under 12

Oliver Tikare

Oliver Lloyd-Williams

Archie Harker


Under 13

Joe West

Oliver Tikare

Hugo Thomas


Under 13A Indoor

Matt Cracknell

Oliver Tikare

Oliver Hitchcock

Percy Verity

Hugh Teesdale

Under 13B  Indoor

-

-

-


Under 14

Ben Owen

Douglas McDougall

Miles Illingworth


Under 15

Joe Bridgland

Matt Brown

Jimmy Cannon


Under 15A Indoor

Nick Friend

Matthew Cracknell

Matthew Cracknell

Miles Illingworth

Under 15B Indoor

Will Cracknell

Fergus Mason

-


Under 17

-

Charlie Yorke-Starkey

-





2006

2007

2008

2009

Colt of the Year

Will Nicoll

Jake Pittman

Connor Nurse

Jake Pittman

Mike Barber/ Georgie Willett

Joseph James

Josh Alibhai

Zulfi Azom

Kyle Pittman

Charlie Yorke-Starkey

Greg Palmer

Academy Player of the Year

-

Mohsin Azam

Charlie Yorke-Starkey

Will Armstrong-Fox

Sheppard-Tibber Trophy

Richard Nicoll

Darren Eckford

Susie Nicoll

Tom Way/

Claire Unstead

Under 10

Greg Palmer

Douglas McDougall

Miles Illingworth

Charlie Carman

Under 11 Outdoor

Charlie Yorke-Starkey

Milles Illingworth

Matthew Cracknell

Miles Illingworth

Under 11A  Indoor

-

-

Matthew Cracknell

Miles Illingworth

Under 11B  Indoor

-

-

-

Percy Verity

Under 11  All

round Contribution

-

-

-

-

Under 11 Girls

-

-

-

-

Under 12

Josh Alibhai

Zulfiqar Azom

Greg Palmer

Jimmy Cannon

Under 13

James Yorke-Starkey

Jamie Davis

Zulfiqar Azom

Greg Palmer

Under 13A Indoor

-

-

Arthur Lewis

Greg Palmer

Under 13B  Indoor

-

-

-

Joe West

Under 14

-

-

-

Zulfiqar Azom

Under 15

Mohsin Azam

Talha Ansari

Isaac Baden-Powell

Ben Varma

Under 15A Indoor

-

-

Josh Chatland

William Cracknell

Under 15B Indoor

-

-

-

-

Under 17

Tom Nicoll

Sam Little

Mohsin Azam

-